DS Action Replay?

Discussion in 'Nintendo DS, DSi and DSi XL' started by FyreeTSG, Jan 24, 2011.

  1. FyreeTSG

    FyreeTSG New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2013
    Messages:
    6,328
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Do you use an Action Replay for your DS?

    What games do you use it for?


    If I had a DS--I'd get an Action Replay :D
     
  2. Mason

    Mason Well-Known Member Junior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2011
    Messages:
    981
    Trophy Points:
    74
    I just use this for my pokemon games. Since I've beat them all I find fun codes to use.
     
  3. JamestheFreak

    JamestheFreak New Member New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2011
    Messages:
    1,744
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I used to use it a lot when i had Mario Kart DS, ACWW, and SM64DS but i rarely use it now.
     
  4. Friik

    Friik Member Junior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2011
    Messages:
    478
    Trophy Points:
    24
    I used it mostly on SNK Vs. Capcom: Card Fighters DS.

    There were just too many cards to aquire, god knows how long it would have taken to get em' without the AR.
     
  5. Mason

    Mason Well-Known Member Junior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2011
    Messages:
    981
    Trophy Points:
    74
    I get most of mine from http://www.supercheats.com
     
  6. Phoenix

    Phoenix New Member New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 18, 2011
    Messages:
    574
    Trophy Points:
    0
    My brother uses his for EVERYTHING
     
  7. JamestheFreak

    JamestheFreak New Member New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2011
    Messages:
    1,744
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I'd use mine more if my current games had any good uses for a AR.
     
  8. sexycakes14

    sexycakes14 Active Member Junior Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2011
    Messages:
    117
    Trophy Points:
    27
    i never use action replay but my friend uses it all the time for pokemon and other games
     
  9. FyreeTSG

    FyreeTSG New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2013
    Messages:
    6,328
    Trophy Points:
    0
    can you use the DS Action Replay, on 3DS, when playing DS games??
     
  10. queenzelda

    queenzelda Admin: Lady Queen Junior Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2011
    Messages:
    1,610
    Trophy Points:
    109
    No, seeing as the 3DS doesn't even recognize the Action Replay is there when I tried to use it in the 3DS. So hold onto your old DSlite if you plan to use the Action Replay for codes (for those who have a DSlite still).

    I use my Action replay for almost every DS game I own. I just do it for sh*ts & giggles really. xP
     
  11. FyreeTSG

    FyreeTSG New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2013
    Messages:
    6,328
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Okay--good to know.
    I just saved a potential $30....
     

Share This Page